Outside Lands 2018

Outside Lands Announces Set Times

July 25, 2018 - 11:56 am

Outside Lands has released their single-day set times for this year's 3-day festival.

Tickets for the festival are still available at sfoutsidelands.com/passes.

Friday, August 10:

Lands End Stage

  • Mikky Ekko 12:00 - 12:40
  • Quinn XCII 1:05 - 1:50
  • LAUV 2:20 - 3:05
  • Billie Eilish 3:35 - 4:25
  • N.E.R.D 4:55 - 5:55
  • Odesza 6:25 - 7:40
  • The Weeknd 8:25 - 9:55

Sutro Stage

  • Nick Mulvey 12:15 - 1:00
  • Dermot Kennedy 1:30 - 2:15
  • Margo Price 2:45 - 3:30
  • Rex Orange County 4:00 - 4:50
  • Chicano Batman 5:20 - 6:10
  • THE GROWLERS 6:40 - 7:30
  • Mac Demarco 8:00 - 9:10

Twin Peaks

  • Shannon and the Clams 12:40 - 1:20
  • The Mountain Goats 2:05 - 2:55
  • Perfume Genius 3:40 - 4:30
  • Carly Rae Jepsen 5:15 - 6:05
  • Father John Misty 6:50 - 7:50
  • Beck 8:40 - 9:55

Panhandle Stage

  • Sweet Plot 12:00 - 12:40
  • Sasha Sloan 1:20 - 2:00
  • Olivia O’Brien 2:55 - 3:35
  • Caleborate 4:30 - 5:10
  • Lucy Dacus 6:05 - 6:45
  • ELOHIM 7:50 - 8:35

Click here for the interactive schedule.

Saturday, August 11:

Lands End Stage

  • Gang Of Youths 12:00 - 12:40
  • Pale Waves 1:05 - 1:50
  • Lizzo 2:20 - 3:05
  • Broken Social Scene 3:35 - 4:25
  • CHVRCHES 4:55 - 5:55
  • Bon Iver 6:25 - 7:40
  • Florence + the Machine 8:25 - 9:55

Sutro Stage

  • Kikagaku Moyo 12:00 - 12:40
  • Amen Dunes 1:05 - 1:50
  • Cuco 2:20 - 3:05
  • Poolside 3:35 - 4:20
  • BIG GIGANTIC 4:45 - 5:45
  • TYCHO 6:15 - 7:05
  • Jamie XX 7:35 - 8:50

Twin Peaks

  • Jessie Reyez 12:40 - 1:25
  • Smokepurpp 2:10 - 3:00
  • Daniel Caesar 3:45 - 4:35
  • SOB x RBE 5:20 - 6:10
  • Illenium 6:50 - 7:50
  • Future 8:40 - 9:55

Panhandle Stage

  • Jack Harlow 12:00 - 12:40
  • Freya Ridings 1:25 - 2:05
  • Knox Fortune 3:00 - 3:40
  • Gogo Penguin 4:35 - 5:15
  • Whethan 6:10 - 6:50
  • GOLDLINK 7:50 - 8:35

Click here for the interactive schedule.​

Sunday, August 12:

Lands End Stage

  • AJNA 12:00 - 12:25
  • Durand Jones & The Indications 12:45 - 1:30
  • RAINBOW KITTEN SURPRISE 2:00 - 2:50
  • BØRNS 3:20 - 4:10
  • Janelle Monáe 4:40 - 5:40
  • Portugal. The Man 6:10 - 7:20
  • Janet Jackson 8:05 - 9:35

Sutro Stage

  • Hobo Johnson & the LoveMakers 1:10 - 1:55
  • Bahamas 2:25 - 3:10
  • Sabrina Claudio 3:40 - 4:25
  • LP 4:55 - 5:45
  • Tash Sultana 6:15 - 7:05
  • James Blake 7:35 - 8:45

Twin Peaks

  • Kailee Morgue 12:40 - 1:20
  • Kelela 2:00 - 2:45
  • Gryffin 3:30 - 4:20
  • THE INTERNET 5:05 - 5:55
  • Chromeo 6:40 - 7:35
  • DJ Snake 8:20 - 9:35

Panhandle Stage

  • Dick Stusso 12:00 - 12:40
  • Hot Flash Heat Wave 1:20 - 2:00
  • AQUILO 2:45 - 3:25
  • Monophonics 4:20 - 5:00
  • Saba 5:55 - 6:35​
  • Claptone 7:35 - 8:20

Click here for the interactive schedule.